Domestic Funds

Equity | Multi Asset | Interest Bearing | Real Estate

Performance to 30 June 2022

Fund Category: Equity

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Allan Gray Equity FundGeneral7.67%8.16%6.20%9.39%
Foord Equity FundGeneral6.91%6.40%2.69%7.42%
M&G Dividend Maximiser FundGeneral10.58%11.44%9.23%10.66%
Nedgroup Investments Rainmaker FundGeneral2.40%0.66%1.15%5.80%
Ninety One Equity FundGeneral4.03%10.06%8.95%10.99%
PSG Equity FundGeneral15.53%8.76%4.92%10.32%

Fund Category: Multi Asset

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
36One BCI Flexible Opportunity FundFlexible9.95%13.60%9.66%11.43%
PSG Flexible FundFlexible14.38%9.02%6.20%10.59%
Allan Gray Balanced FundHigh Equity8.07%8.74%6.84%9.56%
Coronation Balanced Plus FundHigh Equity0.72%8.37%6.92%9.53%
Foord Balanced FundHigh Equity3.48%7.86%6.00%8.47%
M&G Balanced FundHigh Equity7.85%7.68%7.28%9.87%
Ninety One Managed FundHigh Equity3.25%8.00%7.94%10.06%
REZCO Managed Plus FundHigh Equity0.64%5.83%5.23%8.62%
REZCO Value Trend FundHigh Equity1.38%6.20%5.27%8.63%
Ninety One Diversified Income FundIncome4.66%5.85%6.97%7.13%
Allan Gray Optimal FundLow Equity10.69%3.41%3.52%5.76%
Allan Gray Stable FundLow Equity7.29%7.28%6.91%8.21%
M&G Inflation Plus FundLow Equity6.90%5.34%4.92%7.80%
Nedgroup Investments Stable FundLow Equity2.00%7.03%6.30%7.68%

Fund Category: Interest Bearing

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Allan Gray Money Market FundMoney Market4.58%5.57%6.48%6.44%
Ninety One Money Market FundMoney Market4.14%5.08%6.04%6.14%
STANLIB Money Market FundMoney Market4.37%5.25%6.20%6.24%
Allan Gray Bond FundVariable Term1.88%5.49%7.76%7.59%
STANLIB Bond FundVariable Term1.38%6.02%7.56%7.24%

Fund Category: Real Estate

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Coronation Property Equity FundGeneral-0.09%-10.92%-8.30%2.21%
M&G Enhanced SA Property Tracker FundGeneral4.05%-8.51%-7.82%2.63%
Ninety One Property Equity FundGeneral1.61%-7.86%-7.48%2.55%
STANLIB Property Income FundGeneral-1.36%-10.12%-9.65%1.53%