Domestic Funds

Equity | Multi Asset | Interest Bearing | Real Estate

Performance to 31 December 2021

Fund Category: Equity

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Allan Gray Equity FundGeneral25.84%10.03%6.88%10.09%
Foord Equity FundGeneral24.79%9.55%3.54%8.90%
M&G Dividend Maximiser FundGeneral34.90%16.11%10.44%11.89%
Nedgroup Investments Rainmaker FundGeneral23.32%6.05%3.81%7.30%
Ninety One Equity FundGeneral28.22%16.82%10.73%12.59%
PSG Equity FundGeneral38.95%7.82%4.78%10.75%

Fund Category: Multi Asset

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
36One BCI Flexible Opportunity FundFlexible20.88%15.80%9.71%12.65%
PSG Flexible FundFlexible36.46%8.96%6.29%10.90%
Allan Gray Balanced FundHigh Equity20.36%10.00%7.42%10.07%
Coronation Balanced Plus FundHigh Equity22.13%14.75%9.51%11.10%
Foord Balanced FundHigh Equity15.78%11.77%7.41%9.73%
M&G Balanced FundHigh Equity25.76%12.03%8.59%11.04%
Ninety One Managed FundHigh Equity15.01%11.97%9.16%11.14%
REZCO Managed Plus FundHigh Equity-2.43%7.01%4.94%9.13%
REZCO Value Trend FundHigh Equity-1.66%7.01%5.08%9.64%
Ninety One Diversified Income FundIncome6.15%6.77%7.35%7.40%
Allan Gray Optimal FundLow Equity6.71%1.74%2.82%5.30%
Allan Gray Stable FundLow Equity15.21%8.31%7.42%8.49%
M&G Inflation Plus FundLow Equity20.34%8.47%5.88%8.77%
Nedgroup Investments Stable FundLow Equity8.62%10.13%7.56%8.65%

Fund Category: Interest Bearing

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Allan Gray Money Market FundMoney Market4.28%6.08%6.80%6.48%
Ninety One Money Market FundMoney Market3.87%5.59%6.39%6.19%
STANLIB Money Market FundMoney Market4.05%5.76%6.54%6.27%
Allan Gray Bond FundVariable Term8.08%8.63%9.35%8.49%
STANLIB Bond FundVariable Term8.49%9.01%9.04%8.30%

Fund Category: Real Estate

Fund NameFocus1-year Performance3-year Performance (annualised)5-year Performance (annualised)10-year Performance (annualised)
Coronation Property Equity FundGeneral36.29%-5.50%-5.25%5.52%
M&G Enhanced SA Property Tracker FundGeneral37.96%-3.58%-5.36%5.49%
Ninety One Property Equity FundGeneral41.43%-3.51%-4.68%5.76%
STANLIB Property Income FundGeneral32.64%-4.04%-6.47%4.89%